MALAYSIA VISA ASSISTANCE IN COIMBATORE

Malaysia Tourist VISA

 

To apply here at the High Commission following documents are required:-

> Visa Application Form filled completely with block capital letters and duly signed by the applicant.

> The Applicant should have a passport (original and copy) valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia.

> Three recent passport-size photographs (35 mm width x 50 mm height), 60-70 % of face appearance against a white background pasted and not stapled on the application form.

Processing time is 4 to 5 working days.

Visa Fee: Contact Us @ +91 9600639825

 

Indian Nationals can get Visa on Arrival (VOA) with the following terms and conditions:-

> Passport valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia.

> Entering Malaysia from Singapore / Thailand only.

> Entering via KLIA / LCCT / Penang Airport / Senai Airport / Kuching Airport / Kota Kinabalu Airport only.

> Carrying minimum of USD 1000 in cash.

> Valid visa for Singapore / Thailand with valid return ticket.

> Only 7 days period of stay.

> Visa Fee of USD 100.

> Issuing of On arrival visa solely depends on the discretion of the Immigration Officer at Immigration in Malaysia.

 

malaysia Business VISA

 

> Visa Application Form filled completely with block capital letters and duly signed by the applicant.

> The Applicant should have a passport (original and copy) valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia.

> Three recent passport-size photographs (35 mm width x 50 mm height), 60-70 % of face appearance against a white background pasted and not stapled on the application form.

> Confirmed returned air-ticket with flight details & ticket no. (Original and copy).

> A covering letter in company letter head from the Indian Organization concerned recommending travel and nature of the business.

> A letter of invitation from corresponding Business Associate/s in Malaysia.

> Visa is valid from 90 days up to one year at the discretion of the Visa Officer.

> Single / Multiple entry visas can be issued.

Processing time is 4 to 5 working days.

Visa Fee: Contact Us @ +91 9600639825

E mail your requirements to visa@springfieldtravels.com